WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CARLOS SENA CUP -Grupo A- Match number: 1 Date: 18/12/2014 Place (Village/Country): MIERES (ASTURIAS)/SPAIN
TEAM 1 HOSTELCUR SOLIMAR
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 NOVO, VICTORIA Goal Keeper
5 PARDO CUERIA, CRISTINA
7 GIMENEZ, OLGA X
8 CADRECHA, BEATRIZ X
9 OBESO ALMEIDA, NURIA
11 MARTINEZ GONZALEZ, ANDREA
12 GONZALEZ, MARTA X X X
14 FERNANDEZ LUQUE, IRENE
17 LOPEZ GARCIA, ANDREA
10 DIAZ BARCENA, CANDELA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 A.J. SALESIANA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SEQUEIRA, ANA Goal Keeper X
2 COSTA, ADRIANA
3 OLIVEIRA, RENATA
4 PINTO, INES X
5   X       ALVES, BEATRIZ
6 ALVES, MARGARIDA X X X
7 VASCONCELOS, BEATRIZ
8 OLHICOS, TATIANA
9 BARROS, RITA
10 FERREIRA SANTOS, MARGARIDA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GARCIA FERNANDEZ, ALICIA Director / 1st. Delegate   ALVES, ANABELA
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERNANDEZ, MARIA Main Coach SEQUEIRA, ANTONIO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor   OLHICOS, SANDRA
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:02 H 18:25 H H H
2nd. Period 18:37 H 19:06 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 4-4 4-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luis Rey Name: Luis Rey
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Paulo Rainha Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SANZ, ISAAC (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Luis Rey Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Adrian Gutierrez Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ALMEIDA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments: AL FINALIZAR EL PARTIDO SE REALIZA UN DESEMPATE A LIBRES DIRECTOS, CON RESULTADO FINAL 1-2.

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CARLOS SENA CUP -Grupo A- Match number: 1 Date: 18/12/2014
TEAM 1 HOSTELCUR SOLIMAR TEAM 2 A.J. SALESIANA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
5
7 X
8 X
9
11 X
12
14
17
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 5:51 2                    
12 12:25 2 0:47 2 0:14 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5 X X 0:28 0:00
6 X
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 0:52 2                    
6 14:46 2 14:16 2 5:59 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 4-4 4-4
Referees 1+2 Names SANZ, ISAAC (ES) ALMEIDA, PAULO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name Paulo Rainha