WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: TAÇA ANTONIO GONZALEZ Match number: 05 Date: 18/12/2015 Place (Village/Country): MIERES (ASTURIAS)/SPAIN
TEAM 1 RHC OF ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 ATKINSON, ELLA Goal Keeper
2 OZAKPINAR, AMY
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 GREENWOOD, JOCIE X
5 SMITH, ELLA
6 JOHNS, CAITLIN X
7 MCCARTHY, BETHAN
8 EMSLIE, SIAN
9 TWIDALE, MILLIE
20 HOLMES, RACHEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 STUART MASSAMA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
23 CALDEIRA, INES Goal Keeper
2 MONCOVIO, SOFIA X
3 MESTRE, RITA
5 JORGE, JOANA X X X
6 LOPES, DIANA X X X
7 COSTA, ADRIANA
8 OLIVEIRA, RENATA
9 ANDRADE, ERICA
                             
                             
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 1st. Delegate   RODRIGUES, PAULO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BERNARDO, IRENE
AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS Main Coach AGULHAS, CRISTIANO
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BARATA, ANDREIA
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   RIBEIRO, JOANA
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:31 H 10:52 H H H
2nd. Period 11:03 H 11:22 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 1-1 1-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SCHAFER, FRANK Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ESOLI, ARNAUD (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ADRIAN GUTIERREZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BURGOS, RAUL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: TAÇA ANTONIO GONZALEZ Match number: 05 Date: 18/12/2015
TEAM 1 RHC OF ENGLAND TEAM 2 STUART MASSAMA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9
20
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 7:17 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
23 X
2 X
3
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 9:00 1                    
5 13:53 1 2:52 1 0:35 1            
6 9:26 1 5:52 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 1-1 1-6
Referees 1+2 Names ESOLI, ARNAUD (FR) BURGOS, RAUL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name SCHAFER, FRANK