WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: TAÇA ANTONIO GONZALEZ Match number: 13 Date: 19/12/2015 Place (Village/Country): MIERES (ASTURIAS)/SPAIN
TEAM 1 SWISS FUTURE TEAM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JEGERLEHNER, VANESSA Goal Keeper
2 DORNBIERER, CAROLINE
3 PLUSS, LEONIE X X
4 GEHLHAAR, STEPHANIE X
5 GEHLHAAR, MARIA
6 WIPF, MAELA
7 MOOR, NADELE X
8 BOHLER, JANICA
9 WACHS, JOANA X
10 MOOR, ALICIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 RHC OF ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 OZAKPINAR, AMY X
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 GREENWOOD, JOCIE X
5 SMITH, ELLA
6 JOHNS, CAITLIN
7 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X
8 EMSLIE, SIAN
9 TWIDALE, MILLIE
10 ATKINSON, ELLA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VON, SIMON Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
  JEGERLEHNER, PETER Director / 2nd. Delegate    
  Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  JEGERLEHNER, ELISABETH Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:29 H 16:46 H H H
2nd. Period 16:56 H 17:18 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 3-0 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: VILLAR, DANIEL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SCHAFER, FRANK (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ADRIAN GUTIERREZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: TAÇA ANTONIO GONZALEZ Match number: 13 Date: 19/12/2015
TEAM 1 SWISS FUTURE TEAM TEAM 2 RHC OF ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 6:04 1                    
4 5:34 2                    
7 12:58 2                    
9 10:43 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 7:30 1                    
7 5:03 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 3-0 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names SCHAFER, FRANK (DE) DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name VILLAR, DANIEL