WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 1 Date: 24/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SGARIA, BRUNO Goal Keeper
2 GRECO, ALBERTO
3 BARBIERI, NOCHOLAS
4 NADINI, DAVIDE
5 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X
6 GAVIOLI, DAVIDE X
7 FANTOZZI, ANDREA
8 ZAMBON, FILIPPO
9 MAREMMANI, GIACOMO
10 VERONA, MATTIA Goal Keeper X
 
TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DE SOUSA, CARLOS Goal Keeper
2 BORRELL, ANTON
3 RODRIGUEZ, MARC
4 ANTEQUERA, ADRIA
5 PALLRES, MARC
6 ANTEQUERA, ORIOL
7 MIQUEL, GERARD X
8 SOLE, ARNAU
9 DILME, ARNAU X X
10 ODENA, IVAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate    
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach CORRAL, ROGER
  COLAMARIA, TOMMASO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   GARCIA, ALEXANDRE
  BERTONCELLO, FRANCESCO Doctor    
  PAOLINI, HERVE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  TROMBETTA, UGO Mechanic / Steward   CASAL, ORIOL
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:33 H 14:58 H H H
2nd. Period 15:10 H 15:38 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-0 2-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SERGI MAYOR Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BELL, DEREK (GB) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: OLIVIER BONZON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: NIESTROY, LARS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments: No final do jogo procedeu-se a marcação de livres directos, para se apurar um vencedor, Itlalia-2 Andorra-1

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 1 Date: 24/10/2016
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 5:08 2                    
6 13:16 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 13:27 1 13:07 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-0 2-2
Referees 1+2 Names BELL, DEREK (GB) NIESTROY, LARS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name SERGI MAYOR