WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 6 Date: 25/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL X X
3 FERNANDEZ, RAUL X
4 LLORCA, SERGI X X
5 SERRALLONGA, XAVIER
6           MOLAS, POL X
7 NAJERA, PABLO X X
8   X       BARS CATALA, ROGER
9 XAUS, ARNAU
10 PRAT, ARNAU Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GEISLER, LEON Goal Keeper
2 SEIDLER, LUCAS
3 KOHLER, THOMAS X
4 DUTT, JOSHUA
5 MOROCIV, NIKO
6   X       BECKER, MAXIMILIAN
7 BORKEI, AARON
8 RATH, SEBASTIAN X
9   X       STRIEDER, DANIEL X
10 LANGENOHL, JONAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOLER, MARC Director / 1st. Delegate   PACZIA, NICOLE
  BARRANQUERO, JAVIER Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MACIA, SERGI Main Coach MOLET, JORDI
  PAULS, JOAQUIM Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MOROVIC, ULRICH
  VENDRELL, EDUARD Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   BRANDT, UWE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:04 H 17:30 H H H
2nd. Period 17:41 H 18:14 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 4-2 7-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DEREK BELL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PAUL-ETIENNE ISCHI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: JORDI, STEFF (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 6 Date: 25/10/2016
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7
8 X X 12:23 10:23
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 3:51 2                    
3 2:50 1                    
4 18:07 1 9:18 2                
6 3:25 1                    
7 9:28 2 3:21 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5
6 X 0:06 0:00
7 X
8 X
9 X X 10:40 8:40
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 6:41 2                    
9 12:41 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 4-2 7-2
Referees 1+2 Names SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) JORDI, STEFF (CH)
Assistant Referee Name DEREK BELL