WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 8 Date: 25/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 RODRIGUES, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 LOURENÇO, RAFAEL
3 NUNES, GONÇALO
4 TRABULO, ANTONIO
5 CONCEIÇAO, GONÇALO X X
6 MOREIRA, TOMAS X
7 PINTO, GONÇALO X X X
8 BATISTA, PEDRO X
9 LOUREIRO, CARLOS
10 BRANDAO, DIOGO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SGARIA, BRUNO Goal Keeper
2   X       GRECO, ALBERTO
3   X       BARBIERI, NOCHOLAS X
4 NADINI, DAVIDE
5 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X
6   X       GAVIOLI, DAVIDE X
7 FANTOZZI, ANDREA
8 ZAMBON, FILIPPO
9   X       MAREMMANI, GIACOMO
10 VERONA, MATTIA Goal Keeper X
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOUSA, GUSTAVO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
DUARTE, LUIS Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
  PIRES, CARLOS Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
    Doctor   BERTONCELLO, FRANCESCO
  GOUVEIA, ANTONIO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   PAOLINI, HERVE
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:32 H 21:03 H H H
2nd. Period 21:15 H 21:55 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 5-2 6-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Johannes Schneide Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GAELLE PITTIER Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 8 Date: 25/10/2016
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 15:03 2 12:56 2                
6 4:01 2                    
7 12:31 1 11:19 2                
8 1:50 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 11:25 9:25
3 X X 4:01 2:01
4
5 X
6 X X 3:46 1:46
7
8
9 X 0:30 0:00
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 15:38 2                    
5 1:40 2                    
6 7:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 5-2 6-3
Referees 1+2 Names BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) MAYOR, SERGI (ES)
Assistant Referee Name Johannes Schneide