WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 11 Date: 26/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BLOCHLINGER, MARC Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO
3 GIANELLA, MIKE X
4 WAGNER, CEDRIK
5 RUI, LORENZO
6 KUNZ, SVEN
7   X       RETTENMUND, GIAN
8 WALTHER, YVES
9 BOLL, GREGORIO X
23 TOMMASI, NICOLA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL X X
3   X       FERNANDEZ, RAUL
4   X       LLORCA, SERGI
5 SERRALLONGA, XAVIER
6   X       MOLAS, POL
7 NAJERA, PABLO X
8 BARS CATALA, ROGER X
9 XAUS, ARNAU X
10 PRAT, ARNAU Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RICHARD, ALAIN Director / 1st. Delegate   SOLER, MARC
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BARRANQUERO, JAVIER
ANTUNES, PEDRO Main Coach MACIA, SERGI
  TINGUELY, YVAN Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PAULS, JOAQUIM
  COSTA, PEDRO Doctor   VENDRELL, EDUARD
  MEIER, SASCHA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:47 H 19:18 H H H
2nd. Period 19:29 H 19:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-2 1-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DEREK BELL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: NASTASSIA ITEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 11 Date: 26/10/2016
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X X 9:25 7:25
8 X
9 X
23 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 5:34 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X 13:02 11:02
4 X X 30:38 28:38
5
6 X 12:57 10:57
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:57 1                    
7 5:53 1                    
8 13:18 2                    
9 2:02 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-2 1-4
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT)
Assistant Referee Name DEREK BELL