WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 16 Date: 27/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BLOCHLINGER, MARC Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO
3 GIANELLA, MIKE X
4 WAGNER, CEDRIK
5 RUI, LORENZO
6 KUNZ, SVEN
7 RETTENMUND, GIAN
8 WALTHER, YVES
9 BOLL, GREGORIO
23 TOMMASI, NICOLA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 RODRIGUES, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 LOURENÇO, RAFAEL X X X
3   X       NUNES, GONÇALO X X
4 TRABULO, ANTONIO X
5 CONCEIÇAO, GONÇALO X X
6 MOREIRA, TOMAS
7 PINTO, GONÇALO X
8 BATISTA, PEDRO
9 LOUREIRO, CARLOS
10 BRANDAO, DIOGO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RICHARD, ALAIN Director / 1st. Delegate   SOUSA, GUSTAVO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   SENICA, LUIS
ANTUNES, PEDRO Main Coach DUARTE, LUIS
  TINGUELY, YVAN Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PIRES, CARLOS
  COSTA, PEDRO Doctor    
  MEIER, SASCHA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   GOUVEIA, ANTONIO
    Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:30 H 20:55 H H H
2nd. Period 21:05 H 21:34 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 0-6 0-8
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: XAVIER BLEUZEN Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: NIESTROY, LARS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GUY RAMBERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BELL, DEREK (GB) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 16 Date: 27/10/2016
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
23 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X X 13:50 11:50
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 3:57 2 3:07 2 2:33 2            
3 15:20 1 11:51 1                
4 0:00 2                    
5 9:09 2 2:46 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 0-6 0-8
Referees 1+2 Names NIESTROY, LARS (DE) BELL, DEREK (GB)
Assistant Referee Name XAVIER BLEUZEN