WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 21 Date: 29/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER
3 CHITTENDEN, HARRY
4   X       ALLANDER, ROBERT
5 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM X
6 BRANCHETT, JOSHUA
7 FOREMAN, WILLIAM X
8 GIANCOLA, MARCO
9 PARFITT, HARRY
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper X
 
TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DE SOUSA, CARLOS Goal Keeper
2 BORRELL, ANTON
3 RODRIGUEZ, MARC X
4 ANTEQUERA, ADRIA
5 PALLRES, MARC X X
6 ANTEQUERA, ORIOL X X
7 MIQUEL, GERARD X
8 SOLE, ARNAU
9 DILME, ARNAU
10 ODENA, IVAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach CORRAL, ROGER
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   GARCIA, ALEXANDRE
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:30 H 14:56 H H H
2nd. Period 15:07 H 15:37 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-3 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: LARS NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: JORDI, STEFF (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: NASTASSIA ITEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 21 Date: 29/10/2016
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X X 33:07 31:07
5
6 X
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 10:11 2                    
7 1:08 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 8:56 2                    
5 14:29 1 12:57 1                
6 15:29 2 0:31 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-3 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names JORDI, STEFF (CH) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name LARS NIESTROY