WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 22 Date: 29/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GEISLER, LEON Goal Keeper
2   X       SEIDLER, LUCAS
3 KOHLER, THOMAS
4 DUTT, JOSHUA
5 MOROCIV, NIKO X X
6   X X     BECKER, MAXIMILIAN
7 BORKEI, AARON
8   X       RATH, SEBASTIAN X
9   X       STRIEDER, DANIEL
10 BRANDT, LEON Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BLOCHLINGER, MARC Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO X X
3 GIANELLA, MIKE
4 WAGNER, CEDRIK
5 RUI, LORENZO X
6 KUNZ, SVEN X
7 RETTENMUND, GIAN X X X
8 WALTHER, YVES
9 BOLL, GREGORIO
23 TOMMASI, NICOLA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PACZIA, NICOLE Director / 1st. Delegate   RICHARD, ALAIN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MOLET, JORDI Main Coach ANTUNES, PEDRO
  MOROVIC, ULRICH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   TINGUELY, YVAN
    Doctor   COSTA, PEDRO
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, SASCHA
  BRANDT, UWE Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:30 H 17:01 H H H
2nd. Period 17:11 H 17:50 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 2-3 2-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: XAVIER BLEUZEN Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GAELLE PITTIER Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BELL, DEREK (GB) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 22 Date: 29/10/2016
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X 12:52 10:52
3 X
4
5
6 X X 22:04 20:04 8:49 6:49
7 X
8 X X 16:36 14:36
9 X X 23:50 21:50
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 14:17 2 13:14 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
23
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:01 2                    
5 4:09 1                    
6 15:03 2                    
7 7:42 1 2:09 1 8:48 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 2-3 2-6
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) BELL, DEREK (GB)
Assistant Referee Name XAVIER BLEUZEN