WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 23 Date: 29/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOUGHANI, MARWAN Goal Keeper
2 MFUEKANI, TOM
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO X
4   X       HERMAN, REMI X
5 TSHILOMBO, GIVENCY
6 DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO
7 RAULT, MATTIS
8 GEFFLOT, NATHAN
9 CREMESE, ARNAUD
10 MENGUY, XAVIER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL X
3 FERNANDEZ, RAUL
4 LLORCA, SERGI X X
5 SERRALLONGA, XAVIER
6 MOLAS, POL
7 NAJERA, PABLO
8 BARS CATALA, ROGER
9 XAUS, ARNAU X
10 PRAT, ARNAU Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   SOLER, MARC
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BARRANQUERO, JAVIER
HERIN, STEPHANE Main Coach MACIA, SERGI
  CADET, THIERRY Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PAULS, JOAQUIM
    Doctor   VENDRELL, EDUARD
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:30 H 18:56 H H H
2nd. Period 19:07 H 19:33 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 1-2 1-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FILIPPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: NIESTROY, LARS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GAELLE PITTIER Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 23 Date: 29/10/2016
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X X 4:20 2:20
5
6 X
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 0:12 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 18:15 2 4:16 2                
9 0:37 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 1-2 1-3
Referees 1+2 Names NIESTROY, LARS (DE) GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FILIPPO FRONTE