WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 24 Date: 29/10/2016 Place (Village/Country): PULLY/SWITZERLAND
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SGARIA, BRUNO Goal Keeper
2 GRECO, ALBERTO
3 BARBIERI, NOCHOLAS
4 NADINI, DAVIDE
5 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X
6 GAVIOLI, DAVIDE
7 FANTOZZI, ANDREA
8 ZAMBON, FILIPPO
9 MAREMMANI, GIACOMO
10 VERONA, MATTIA Goal Keeper X
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1   X       RODRIGUES, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 LOURENÇO, RAFAEL
3 NUNES, GONÇALO X X
4 TRABULO, ANTONIO
5 CONCEIÇAO, GONÇALO
6 MOREIRA, TOMAS
7 PINTO, GONÇALO X
8 BATISTA, PEDRO X
9 LOUREIRO, CARLOS
10 BRANDAO, DIOGO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   SOUSA, GUSTAVO
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate   SENICA, LUIS
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach DUARTE, LUIS
  COLAMARIA, TOMMASO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PIRES, CARLOS
  BERTONCELLO, FRANCESCO Doctor    
  PAOLINI, HERVE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   GOUVEIA, ANTONIO
  TROMBETTA, UGO Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:30 H 20:57 H H H
2nd. Period 21:07 H 21:41 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Johannes Schneide Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: NASTASSIA ITEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MALE U-20 Match number: 24 Date: 29/10/2016
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 5:11 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X X 7:13 5:13
2
3 X
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 2:21 1 1:16 1                
8 16:09 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Referees 1+2 Names MAYOR, SERGI (ES) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name Johannes Schneide