WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: TORNEO SUB-17 FEMENINO TONI BATTISTELLA Match number: 3 Date: 15/12/2016 Place (Village/Country): BREGANZE/ITALIA
TEAM 1 RIVAS LAS LAGUNAS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CANDAL, IRACHE Goal Keeper
2 CAÑADILLAS, MARTA X
5 ANTUNEZ, CARLOTA X X X X
9 CANDAL, OLAIA X X
18 BLANCO, MARINA
28 RUIZ, LUCIA X
77 HORCHE, ANA
81 MONEDERO, CAROLINA
98 MONGE, MARINA X X
10 LOPEZ, SILVIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLISH TEAM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 COURNTENEY-BARROW, AMELIA
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 MIDDLETON, JORDON
5 BEALING-RODRIGUES, MIA
6 JOHNS, CAITLIN
7 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 CUNNINGHAM, KIRA
20 HOLMES, RACHEL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MONGE, ANTONIO Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FORD, HATTIE
ESCUDERO, MOISES Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  CORTIJO, CARLOS Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MASON, BELENDA
    Mechanic / Steward   RAWLINSON, EDWARD
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:21 H H H
2nd. Period 19:33 H 19:50 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-0 2-0 9-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luis Rei Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Daniel Picó Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Susana Pandavenes Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Louis Hyde Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: TORNEO SUB-17 FEMENINO TONI BATTISTELLA Match number: 3 Date: 15/12/2016
TEAM 1 RIVAS LAS LAGUNAS TEAM 2 ENGLISH TEAM
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
5 X
9 X
18 X
28
77
81
98 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 12:32 2                    
5 14:11 1 9:08 1 0:08 1 14:24 2        
9 14:04 1 11:09 1                
28 6:52 1                    
98 13:32 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
20 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-0 2-0 9-0
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name Daniel Picó