WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: TORNEO SUB-17 FEMENINO TONI BATTISTELLA Match number: 6 Date: 16/12/2016 Place (Village/Country): BREGANZE/ITALIA
TEAM 1 ENGLISH TEAM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 COURNTENEY-BARROW, AMELIA
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 MIDDLETON, JORDON
5 BEALING-RODRIGUES, MIA
6   X       JOHNS, CAITLIN
7 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 CUNNINGHAM, KIRA
20 HOLMES, RACHEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 BREGANZE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
19 MARCHESI, BEATRICE Goal Keeper
5 VILLA, ALESSIA
8 CESTONARO, CHIARA
9 SARTORI, ALICE X X X X X X
16 MION, AURORA
25 LORENZATO, ELISABETTA
75 MANIERO, FRANCESCA
21 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
                             
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 1st. Delegate   AGOSTINI, FABIO
  FORD, HATTIE Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach OVIEDO, JUAN
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  RAWLINSON, EDWARD Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 11:06 H 11:28 H H H
2nd. Period 11:40 H 12:00 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 0-3 0-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REY Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LOUIS HYDE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PICO, DANIEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: TORNEO SUB-17 FEMENINO TONI BATTISTELLA Match number: 6 Date: 16/12/2016
TEAM 1 ENGLISH TEAM TEAM 2 BREGANZE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6 X X 10:12 8:12
7 X
8 X
9
20
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
19
5 X
8
9 X
16
25 X
75 X
21 X
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 7:48 1 3:48 1 13:26 2 13:09 2 10:12 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 0-3 0-5
Referees 1+2 Names LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES) PICO, DANIEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name BRUNO SOSA