WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2017 Match number: 135 Date: 25/03/2017 Place (Village/Country): GIJON/SPAIN
TEAM 1 S.L. BENFICA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
2 TEIXEIRA, MARLENE
5 ARSENIO, ANA
7 VIEIRA, INES
13 DE ABREU, RAQUEL
15 LEAL, ANDREIA
77 LOPES, RITA X X
88 ASTORGA, MACARENA
94 LOPES, RUTE X X
23 COELHO, SANDRA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GIJON H.C.
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GONZALEZ, ELENA Goal Keeper
2 GONZALEZ, MARTA X
5 GONZALEZ, SARA X
7 GIMENEZ, OLGA
9 GARROTE, ALBA
12 CALLEJA, PAULA
14 ALONSO, LORENA
57 DIEZ, MARIA X
75 CASARRAMONA, ANNA X X
51 MORERA, JUDIT Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MONTEIRO, SANDRA Director / 1st. Delegate   SIERRA, MARIA
  MARQUES, IRINA Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIERRA, DANIEL
DE ALMEIDA, PAULO Main Coach FERNANDEZ, MARIA
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FILIPE MARTINS, NUNO
    Doctor   GARCIA, AINHOA
  FERNANDES, ANA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOLO, ANA M.
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:29 H 19:02 H 19:52 H 19:58 H
2nd. Period 19:15 H 19:48 H 20:00 H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: STEFF JORDI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PABLO FERNÁNDEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2017 Match number: 135 Date: 25/03/2017
TEAM 1 S.L. BENFICA TEAM 2 GIJON H.C.
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
5
7 X
13
15
77 X
88
94 X
23
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
77 7:48 1 18:18 2                
94 2:16 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
5 X
7
9
12
14
57 X
75 X
51
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 1:20 4                    
57 3:15 1                    
75 21:32 1 19:23 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-4
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name STEFF JORDI