WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR Match number: 113 Date: 29/04/2017 Place (Village/Country): VIAREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 H. SARZANA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 CORONA, SIMONE Goal Keeper
5 DOLCE, FRANCESCO
7 STERPINI, LUCA X
9 FESTA, SERGIO
11 BORSI, DAVIDE X
17 DI DONATO, EDOARDO
18 PISTELLI, MATTEO
57 ROSSI, FRANCESCO
88 DE RINALDIS, FRANCESCO
46 PERRONI, ALESSIO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 O.C. BARCELOS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DA SILVA, RICARDO Goal Keeper
4 PEREIRA, JOSE
7 GUIMARAES, JOAO
8 DE SOUSA, RUBEN
9 COSTA, HUGO
19   X       QUERIDO, LUIS X
47 MORAIS, ALVARO X
66 VENTURA, REINALDO X
74 VIEIRA, MIGUEL X
29 PINTO, ANDRE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GRAZIANO, ROBERTO Director / 1st. Delegate   GOMES, ANTONIO
  CORONA, MAURIZIO Director / 2nd. Delegate   FARIA, MARIO
BERRETTA, GIOVIANI Main Coach FERREIERA PEREIRA, PAULO
  ACANFORA, MARCO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   SANTOS SILVA, HUGO ENRIQUE
    Doctor   RODRIGUES, FRANCISCO
  ANTOGNOLI, ANDREA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VIEIRA, CARLOS
    Mechanic / Steward   SALGUEIRO, LUIS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:31 H 19:14 H H H
2nd. Period 19:26 H 19:59 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FILIPPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LOMBARDINI SILVERIO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR Match number: 113 Date: 29/04/2017
TEAM 1 H. SARZANA TEAM 2 O.C. BARCELOS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
5
7
9 X
11 X
17
18
57 X
88 X
46
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
11 6:17 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
4
7
8
9 X
19 X X 44:19 42:19
47
66 X
74 X
29
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
47 7:09 1                    
66 5:50 1                    
74 24:19 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name FILIPPO FRONTE