WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 8 Date: 31/07/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 NOAM, TOMER Goal Keeper
2 ELGRESSY, MATAN
3 OR, ROASH
4 KAMINSKI, YUVAL
5 TOREN, ELAD
6 VOLOSKY, ZIV X
7 VIZMAN, YARIN
8 BARBALAT, NEVO
9 HERONIAN, AVIV
10 SINGER, IDO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DIMONE, FILIPPO Goal Keeper
2 LOMBARDI, LUCA X
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4 ARDIT, MARCO X
5 BANINI, FRANCESCO X X X
6 BORGO, ANDREA X X
7 SPAGNUOLO, MATTIA X X X X
8 CABELLA, SERSE
9 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X X X X
10 ERMANNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SHNIDEMAN, PAUL Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SHANI, NIR Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
RAZ, DORON Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
  KURLAND, SHON Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORRADO, PIROVANO
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  HOCHMAN, YARON Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:00 H 21:28 H H H
2nd. Period 21:37 H 22:07 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 0-9 0-14
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: STEPHANE RIZZOTTI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 8 Date: 31/07/2017
TEAM 1 ISRAEL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:10 2                    
4 16:43 1                    
5 17:56 1 17:47 1 17:43 2            
6 4:22 2 3:03 2                
7 14:24 1 16:40 2 14:47 2 11:26 2        
9 15:27 1 8:31 2 0:21 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 0-9 0-14
Referees 1+2 Names EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name KARL WILSON