WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 12 Date: 01/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DIMONE, FILIPPO Goal Keeper
2 LOMBARDI, LUCA
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4 ARDIT, MARCO X
5 BANINI, FRANCESCO X
6 BORGO, ANDREA
7 SPAGNUOLO, MATTIA
8 CABELLA, SERSE X X
9 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X X
10 ERMANNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2 WILLET, ETHAN
3 ANDREWS, JOSHUA
4 MILLS, THOMAS
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN
6 CONSTABLE, KEIRAN
7 O DONOVAN, COLE X
8 DALY, GEORGE X
9 SHEPPERSON, JACK
10 CROW, LUCAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   DALY, CHRISTOPHER
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate   OLDROYD, JASON
COLAMARIA, TOMMASO Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  CORRADO, PIROVANO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
  AVE, DIEGO Doctor    
  DI NATALE, ANGELO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:02 H 21:34 H H H
2nd. Period 21:43 H 22:11 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 3-0 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIO TEIXEIRA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOAO DUARTE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PICO, DANIEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 12 Date: 01/08/2017
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 18:15 2                    
5 14:04 1                    
8 4:14 1 18:29 2                
9 0:17 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 15:26 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 3-0 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES) PICO, DANIEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name JULIO TEIXEIRA