WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 14 Date: 02/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANGUILERA, JOEL Goal Keeper
2 KRAEMER, ERIC
3 HOECHTER, HENRI
4 KESSENS, TOM
5 BRIKMANN, NICK X
6 HUELSEMANN, NICK X
7 AGUILERA, ADRIA X
8 DRUEBERT, TOM
9 LIEBMANN, GIDEON
10 REGGE, VIKTOR Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2 WILLET, ETHAN
3 ANDREWS, JOSHUA
4 MILLS, THOMAS X X
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X
6 CONSTABLE, KEIRAN X
7   X       O DONOVAN, COLE
8 DALY, GEORGE X X
9 SHEPPERSON, JACK
10 CROW, LUCAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  TRIPP, CARTEN Director / 1st. Delegate   DALY, CHRISTOPHER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   OLDROYD, JASON
ALEIXO, JOSE Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  DOVVE, MARC Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  BREITKOPF, NORA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  MIRSCHEIDT, MARCEL Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:00 H 17:27 H H H
2nd. Period 17:36 H 18:05 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: PANDAVENES, SUSANA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DUARTE, JOAO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: CORPONI, CARLO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: REI, LUIS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 14 Date: 02/08/2017
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 4:03 2                    
7 11:19 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X X 10:29 8:29
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 5:49 1 18:31 2                
5 7:38 2                    
6 9:05 2                    
8 18:54 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names CORPONI, CARLO (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name DUARTE, JOAO