WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 17 Date: 03/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROHNER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2 LECHLEITNER, FLORIAN
4 JOCHUM, KILIAN
5 WINTER, KONSTANTIN
6 KARU, DIETER X
7   X       FASSLER, JONAS
8 LARITZ, KILIAN
9 LAMPERT, SEBASTIAN X
10 SOHM, ARON Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BRUNNER, TIM Goal Keeper
2 YANNIC, DYSLI X
3 SCHEIDEGGER, MAREK
4   X       REMO, SCHULER
5 JEREMIE, LOYE X X
6 SCHEER, LEONARD
7 GEMPELER, GIAN
8 NICK, MATTI
9 PATRICK, WITTTWER X
10 NATHAN, JEANBOURQUIN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  LAMPERT, PETER Director / 1st. Delegate    
  LAMPERT, SIMONE Director / 2nd. Delegate    
BARTES, JAUME Main Coach FAUSTINO, GONCALO
  GUARDIOLA, ALBERT Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward   BROERSMA, JOEL
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 15:04 H 15:34 H H H
2nd. Period 15:43 H 16:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DANIEL PICO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: DUARTE, JOAO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: INYIGO LOPEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 17 Date: 03/08/2017
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
4
5 X
6
7 X X 0:06 0:00
8 X
9 X
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 10:38 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X X 23:41 21:41
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 1:45 1                    
5 17:41 1 0:30 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-1 1-3
Referees 1+2 Names DUARTE, JOAO (PT) TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name DANIEL PICO