WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 20 Date: 03/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 PEREZ, GERARD Goal Keeper
2 ORDOŅEZ, ALEX
3 GIL, KYLLIAN X
4 URPI, PERE X X X
5 DUCH, SERGI X X X
6 GABARRO, MARTI X X
7 PUJADAS, ROC X
8 GARCIA, SERGI X X X
9 SERRA, HUMBERT X
10 PONS, JORDI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANGUILERA, JOEL Goal Keeper
2 KRAEMER, ERIC
3 HOECHTER, HENRI
4 KESSENS, TOM
5 BRIKMANN, NICK
6 HUELSEMANN, NICK X
7 AGUILERA, ADRIA X
8 DRUEBERT, TOM
9 LIEBMANN, GIDEON
10 REGGE, VIKTOR Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate   TRIPP, CARTEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SANZ, IVAN Main Coach ALEIXO, JOSE
  SELLAS, JOSEP Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DOVVE, MARC
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BREITKOPF, NORA
  RICART, PABLO Mechanic / Steward   MIRSCHEIDT, MARCEL
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:01 H 21:29 H H H
2nd. Period 21:38 H 22:01 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-1 3-0 13-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAO DUARTE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: WILSON, KARL (EN) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JULIO TEIXEIRIA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: RIZZOTTI, STEPHANE (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 20 Date: 03/08/2017
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 9:08 1                    
4 14:55 1 13:07 1 4:46 2            
5 19:21 1 12:08 1                
6 19:30 1 5:32 2                
7 17:45 2                    
8 7:31 1 2:29 1 0:00 1            
9 1:58 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 13:22 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-1 3-0 13-1
Referees 1+2 Names WILSON, KARL (EN) RIZZOTTI, STEPHANE (FR)
Assistant Referee Name JOAO DUARTE