WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 23 Date: 04/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2 WILLET, ETHAN
3 ANDREWS, JOSHUA
4 MILLS, THOMAS
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X
6 CONSTABLE, KEIRAN
7   X       O DONOVAN, COLE
8 DALY, GEORGE X X X X
9 SHEPPERSON, JACK
10 CROW, LUCAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 PATRICK, WITTTWER Goal Keeper
2 YANNIC, DYSLI
4 REMO, SCHULER X
5 JEREMIE, LOYE
6 SCHEER, LEONARD
7 GEMPELER, GIAN X X X
8 NICK, MATTI
9 BRUNNER, TIM X X
10 NATHAN, JEANBOURQUIN Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  DALY, CHRISTOPHER Director / 1st. Delegate    
  OLDROYD, JASON Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach FAUSTINO, GONCALO
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BROERSMA, JOEL
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:59 H 17:26 H H H
2nd. Period 17:37 H 18:08 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 2-3 4-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PICO, DANIEL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: IŅIGO LOPEZ-LEITON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: DUARTE, JOAO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 23 Date: 04/08/2017
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X X 0:14 0:00
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 3:54 2                    
8 16:03 1 9:08 1 16:50 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4
5 X
6
7
8 X
9 X
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 10:45 2                    
7 11:41 1 8:31 2 2:27 2            
9 8:39 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 2-3 4-5
Referees 1+2 Names TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) DUARTE, JOAO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name PICO, DANIEL