WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 24 Date: 04/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 PEREZ, GERARD Goal Keeper
2 ORDOŅEZ, ALEX
3 GIL, KYLLIAN
4 URPI, PERE
5 DUCH, SERGI
6 GABARRO, MARTI X
7 PUJADAS, ROC X X
8 GARCIA, SERGI X
9 SERRA, HUMBERT
10 PONS, JORDI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DOUILLET, GROJEANNE Goal Keeper
2 COLIN, THIBAULF X
3 DELHAYE, LUCAS
4 SAVREUX, LEO X
5 VANKAMMELBECKE, STANISLAS
6 CAZADE, LOUIS
7 MANCHAUD, JOSHUA
8 JOGUET, NICOLA
9 MORELLEC, BRIAC
10 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SANZ, IVAN Main Coach SAVREUX, FABIEN
  SELLAS, JOSEP Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DENNEULIN, PIERRE
  RICART, PABLO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:28 H H H
2nd. Period 19:37 H 20:04 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-1 3-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: CORPONI, CARLO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 24 Date: 04/08/2017
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 10:38 1                    
7 13:23 2 11:25 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 12:18 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-1 3-1
Referees 1+2 Names CORPONI, CARLO (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS EHLERT