WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 25 Date: 04/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): FANANO/ITALY
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EDO, ALEJANDO Goal Keeper X
2 LUCAS, SANTOS
3   X       BARATA, DIOGO
4 PATO, GUSTAVO
5   X       JOSE, GOCALVES X X
6 PEREIRA, JOAO X
7   X       ABREU, DIOGO X X X
8 MARTINS, RODRIGO
9 FORTUNATO, MIGUEL
10 FREITAS, TIAGO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DIMONE, FILIPPO Goal Keeper
2 LOMBARDI, LUCA
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4   X       ARDIT, MARCO X
5 BANINI, FRANCESCO X
6 BORGO, ANDREA
7 SPAGNUOLO, MATTIA
8   X       CABELLA, SERSE
9   X       GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X
10 ERMANNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COELHO, SALUSTIANO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORRADO, PIROVANO
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
  COELHO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  GRAVE, CESARIO Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:02 H 21:33 H H H
2nd. Period 21:44 H 22:16 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-2 2-0 6-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: STEPHANE RIZZOTTI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PICO, DANIEL (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 25 Date: 04/08/2017
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X 12:13 10:13
4 X
5 X X 21:56 19:56
6 X
7 X X 7:58 5:58
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 8:56 1 3:11 2                
6 8:04 1                    
7 13:55 1 11:36 1 16:25 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X X 37:31 35:31
5
6
7 X
8 X X 7:58 5:58
9 X X 2:10 0:10
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 1:56 1                    
5 4:47 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-2 2-0 6-2
Referees 1+2 Names PICO, DANIEL (ES) LOPEZ, IŅIGO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name STEPHANE RIZZOTTI