WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2018 Match number: 144 Date: 17/03/2018 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SL BENFICA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
2 TEIXEIRA, MARLENE X
5 ARSENIO, ANA
7 VIEIRA, INES
8 ASTORGA, MACARENA X X
13 DE ABREU, RAQUEL
15 LEAL, ANDREIA
77 LOPES, RITA X
94 LOPES, RUTE X X
14 COELHO, SANDRA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 CP VOLTREGA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LAFON, AINA Goal Keeper
2 LEE, NATASHA
4 TARRIDA, BERTA X X X
5 BARCELO, CRISTINA
7 ROMERO, ANNA X
8 GUTIERREZ, ADRIANA X
9 ARXE, AINA
14 LOPEZ, NARA
79 COMAS, JOANA
33 BERNADAS, TERESA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MARQUES, IRINA Director / 1st. Delegate   GUASCH, M. CARME
  MONTEIRO, SANDRA Director / 2nd. Delegate   PALOU, ANTONI
DE ALMEIDA, PAULO Main Coach BORREGAN, ALBERTO
  ALEGRIA, PEDRO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
  FONSECA, RICARDO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   GRIFOLS, GIL
    Mechanic / Steward   PARADERA MOLAS, POL
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period H 15:32 H H H
2nd. Period H 16:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 4-1 5-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: MAXIMILIANO CARMAZZI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FILIPPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2018 Match number: 144 Date: 17/03/2018
TEAM 1 SL BENFICA TEAM 2 CP VOLTREGA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
5
7 X
8
13
15
77 X
94 X
14
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 4:10 2                    
8 6:18 2 3:15 2                
77 14:10 1                    
94 17:46 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
4 X
5 X
7
8 X
9
14
79
33 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 18:55 1 13:58 1 15:33 2            
8 4:21 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 4-1 5-4
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name MAXIMILIANO CARMAZZI