WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2018 Match number: 146 Date: 18/03/2018 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SL BENFICA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 TEIXEIRA, MARLENE Goal Keeper
5 ARSENIO, ANA
7 VIEIRA, INES
8 ASTORGA, MACARENA
10 VIEIRA, MARIA
13 DE ABREU, RAQUEL
14 COELHO, SANDRA
15 LEAL, ANDREIA
77 LOPES, RITA X
94 LOPES, RUTE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GIJON HC
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GONZALEZ, ELENA Goal Keeper
2   X       GONZALEZ, MARTA X X
5 GONZALEZ, SARA X
6 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, JULIETA X
9 OBESO ALMEIDA, NURIA
10 MORERA, JUDIT
22 ROCES, SARA
57   X       DIEZ, MARIA X
75 CASARRAMONA, ANNA
77 SOBERON MARINAS, ANDREA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MONTEIRO, SANDRA Director / 1st. Delegate   SIERRA, MARIA
  MARQUES, IRINA Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIERRA, DANIEL
DE ALMEIDA, PAULO Main Coach MUŅOZ, RUBEN
  ALEGRIA, PEDRO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MARTINS CANELAS, NUNO FILIPE
    Doctor    
  FONSECA, RICARDO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   CUERVO FERNANDEZ, PABLO
  BRANCO, ARMANDO Mechanic / Steward   ABAL, PEDRO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:01 H 18:34 H H H
2nd. Period 18:45 H 19:22 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 2-2 3-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CLAUDIO FERRARO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: CARMAZZI, MASSIMILIANO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSEPH SILECHIA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2018 Match number: 146 Date: 18/03/2018
TEAM 1 SL BENFICA TEAM 2 GIJON HC
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
5 X
7
8 X
10
13
14
15 X
77 X
94
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 19:13 1 15:40 2                
94 22:17 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 44:17 42:17
5 X
6 X
9
10
22 X
57 X 40:27 38:27
75
77 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 21:12 2 13:20 2                
6 23:19 1                    
57 15:42 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 2-2 3-4
Referees 1+2 Names CARMAZZI, MASSIMILIANO (IT) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name CLAUDIO FERRARO