WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 2 Date: 30/03/2018 Place (Village/Country): SAINT OMER/FRANCE
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CORREIA, KEVEN Goal Keeper
2 PODEVIN, QUENTIN
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO
4 HERMAN, REMI
5 GEFFLOT, NATHAN
6   X       DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO X
7 BARENGO, FABIEN
8 LE BERRE, ANTOINE
9   X       DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X X X X
10 DEBROUVER, LILIAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 FREITAS, PEDRO Goal Keeper
2 PEREIRA, GONÇALO
3   X       NUNES, GONÇALO X
4   X       VIEIRA, MIGUEL X
5 PINTO, GONÇALO
6 LOUREIRO, CARLOS
7 MORAIS, ALVARO X X
8 BATISTA, PEDRO
9 MELO, LUIS
10 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  LALLEMENT, HERVE Director / 1st. Delegate   COELHO, SALUSTIANO
  GAUCHER, LUCAS Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach SENICA, LUIS
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERRAO, NUNO
    Doctor   PIRES, ANDRE
  HEDIN, MAGALI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BARGE, RUI
    Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:58 H 21:35 H H H
2nd. Period 21:47 H 22:40 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 1-2 4-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOSE PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PASCAL HANRAS Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 2 Date: 30/03/2018
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6 X X 2:29 0:29
7
8
9 X X 0:04 0:00
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 2:45 2                    
9 24:01 1 18:18 1 6:48 1            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X X 2:50 0:50
4 X X 2:29 0:29
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 22:17 2                    
4 19:16 1                    
7 1:58 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 1-2 4-3
Referees 1+2 Names BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name JOSE PINTO