WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 3 Date: 31/03/2018 Place (Village/Country): SAINT OMER/FRANCE
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 ALABART, IGNACIO X X X
4   X       LLORCA, SERGI
5 CARBALLEIRA, CESAR X X X
6 ARAGONES, SERGI X
7 ACSENSI, ROGER X X X
8 MANRUBIA, POL
9 FONT, FERRANT
10 SERRA, MARTI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 FREITAS, PEDRO Goal Keeper
2 PEREIRA, GONÇALO
3 NUNES, GONÇALO X
4 VIEIRA, MIGUEL X
5 PINTO, GONÇALO
6 LOUREIRO, CARLOS
7 MORAIS, ALVARO X
8 BATISTA, PEDRO X X
9 MELO, LUIS
10 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate   COELHO, SALUSTIANO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach SENICA, LUIS
  ARES LOZANO, RICARDO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERRAO, NUNO
    Doctor   PIRES, ANDRE
  VENDRELL, EDUARD Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BARGE, RUI
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:30 H 19:10 H H H
2nd. Period 19:21 H 19:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-1 3-3 9-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ALBERTO LÓPEZ Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: HANRAS, PASCAL (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSE PÌNTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 3 Date: 31/03/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4 X 34:39 32:39
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 14:17 1 1:02 1                
5 24:23 1 21:49 1 15:30 1            
6 4:01 1                    
7 23:03 2 20:41 2 15:38 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 20:57 1                    
4 18:30 2                    
8 15:18 2 12:41 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-1 3-3 9-4
Referees 1+2 Names HANRAS, PASCAL (FR) BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name ALBERTO LÓPEZ