WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 4 Date: 31/03/2018 Place (Village/Country): SAINT OMER/FRANCE
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SGARIA, BRUNO Goal Keeper
2 GRECO, ALBERTO
3 BARBIERI, NICHOLAS
4 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO
5 ZUCCHETTI, MATTEO
6   X X     GAVIOLI, DAVIDE X X X
7 COCCO, GIULIO X X
8 SCUCCATO, ANDREA
9 MAREMMANI, GIACOMO
10 VERONA, MATTIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CORREIA, KEVEN Goal Keeper
2 PODEVIN, QUENTIN
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO
4 HERMAN, REMI
5 GEFFLOT, NATHAN
6 DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO
7   X       BARENGO, FABIEN
8 LE BERRE, ANTOINE
9   X       DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X X
10 DEBROUVER, LILIAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 1st. Delegate   LALLEMENT, HERVE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   GAUCHER, LUCAS
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach SAVREUX, FABIEN
  CARICATO, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
  CHIERICONI, DARIO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   HEDIN, MAGALI
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:33 H 21:12 H H H
2nd. Period 21:12 H 22:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 3-0 4-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ULDERICO BARBARISI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PASCAL HANRAS Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOSE (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 4 Date: 31/03/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6 X X X 40:06 38:06 11:24 9:24
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 17:23 1 20:32 2 3:57 2            
7 16:09 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X X 40:06 38:06
8
9 X X 11:24 9:24
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 19:56 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 3-0 4-1
Referees 1+2 Names LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES) PINTO, JOSE (PT)
Assistant Referee Name ULDERICO BARBARISI