WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 6 Date: 01/04/2018 Place (Village/Country): SAINT OMER/FRANCE
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 ALABART, IGNACIO X X
4 LLORCA, SERGI
5   X       CARBALLEIRA, CESAR X
6 ARAGONES, SERGI
7 ACSENSI, ROGER
8 MANRUBIA, POL
9 FONT, FERRANT X
10 SERRA, MARTI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CORREIA, KEVEN Goal Keeper
2 PODEVIN, QUENTIN
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO
4 HERMAN, REMI
5 GEFFLOT, NATHAN
6   X       DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO X
7 BARENGO, FABIEN
8 LE BERRE, ANTOINE
9 DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X X X X
10 DEBROUVER, LILIAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate   LALLEMENT, HERVE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach SAVREUX, FABIEN
  ARES LOZANO, RICARDO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
  VENDRELL, EDUARD Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   HEDIN, MAGALI
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   GAUCHER, LUCAS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:30 H 21:15 H H H
2nd. Period 21:27 H 22:05 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 2-3 3-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PASCAL HANRAS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOSE (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ALBERTO LOPEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: LATIN CUP U23 Match number: 6 Date: 01/04/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X X 0:37 0:00
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 3:59 1                    
5 4:18 2                    
9 22:04 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X X 0:37 0:00
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 2:20 2                    
9 1:33 1 15:14 2 6:24 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 2-3 3-4
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOSE (PT) BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name PASCAL HANRAS