WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR TAÇA CERS Match number: 119 Date: 28/04/2018 Place (Village/Country): LLIEDA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 CP VOLTREGA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROCA, BLAI Goal Keeper
2   X X     CRESPO, XAVIER
3 VARGAS, ERIC X
7 GALLIFA, POL
8 ARMENGOL, JAVIER
9 MOLAS, ALEIX X
11 LOPEZ, IGNASI
21   X       TEIXIDO, GERARD X
33 CARRILLO, ERIC Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 OC BARCELOS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
01 DA SILVA, RICARDO Goal Keeper X
3 LOPEZ, JUAN J. X
4 PEREIRA, JOSE X
6 ALMEIDA, JOAO X X
7   X       GUIMARAES, JOAO
9 COSTA, HUGO
64 LIMA, AFONSO
66 DE SOUSA, RUBEN X
77 RODRIGUES, MARIO
29 PINTO, ANDRE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BRUGUERA, JOSEP Director / 1st. Delegate   GOMES, ANTONIO
  USART, SERGI Director / 2nd. Delegate   DA SILVA, EDUARDO
LINARES, FRANCESC Main Coach PEREIRA, PAULO
  MERINO, JORDI Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   SILVA, HUGO
  GALLIFA, ROGER Doctor   RODRIGUES, FRANCISCO
  MERCADER, LAURA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VIEIRA, CARLOS
    Mechanic / Steward   SALGUEIRO, LUIS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:30 H 19:11 H H H
2nd. Period 19:21 H 20:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 2-2 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIEN THIBAUD Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report Si
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: MIGUEL GUILLERME Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR TAÇA CERS Match number: 119 Date: 28/04/2018
TEAM 1 CP VOLTREGA TEAM 2 OC BARCELOS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X X X 36:48 34:48 10:35 8:35
3 X
7
8 X
9
11
21 X X 47:07 45:07
33
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 9:23 2                    
9 11:48 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
01 X
3
4 X
6 X
7 X 36:48 34:48
9 X
64 X
66
77
29
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 1:16 2                    
4 22:03 1                    
6 17:09 1 3:49 2                
66 12:19 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 2-2 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name JULIEN THIBAUD