WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR TAĮA CERS Match number: 121 Date: 29/04/2018 Place (Village/Country): LLIEDA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 OC BARCELOS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DA SILVA, RICARDO Goal Keeper X
3 LOPEZ, JUAN J.
4 PEREIRA, JOSE
6 ALMEIDA, JOAO X
7 GUIMARAES, JOAO X
9   X       COSTA, HUGO
64 LIMA, AFONSO
66 DE SOUSA, RUBEN
77 RODRIGUES, MARIO
29 PINTO, ANDRE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 CE LLEIDA LLISTA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MOLA, ALBERT Goal Keeper
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO
4 CAŅELLAS, JOAN
6 GIMENEZ, DARIO X
9 TOMAS, ANDREU X X
14 CREUS, JORDI X
60 MATAIX, DESIDERIO
68 DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO
75 CANDANEDO, CESAR
10 TOMAS, LLUIS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GOMES, ANTONIO Director / 1st. Delegate   TRILLA, ISIDRO
  RODRIGUES, JERONIMO Director / 2nd. Delegate   ARDIACA, OSCAR
PEREIRA, PAULO Main Coach FOLGUERA, ALBERT
  SILVA, HUGO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BRUFAU, ISIDRE
  RODRIGUES, FRANCISCO Doctor   ESPAŅOL, ANUNCIACION
  VIEIRA, CARLOS Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   ROSELL, SALVADOR
  SALGUEIRO, LUIS Mechanic / Steward   TRILLA, CARLOS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:02 H 18:39 H 19:33 H 19:39 H
2nd. Period 18:49 H 19:29 H 19:41 H 19:47 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOSEPH SILECCHIA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: MASSIMILIANO CARMAZZI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR TAĮA CERS Match number: 121 Date: 29/04/2018
TEAM 1 OC BARCELOS TEAM 2 CE LLEIDA LLISTA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X
6 X
7
9 X X 9:33 7:33
64 X
66
77
29
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 18:04 2                    
7 7:52 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4 X
6 X
9 X
14
60
68
75
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 9:28 2                    
9 15:36 2                    
14 PTY P                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-3
Referees 1+2 Names BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR)
Assistant Referee Name JOSEPH SILECCHIA