WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 061 Date: 12/05/2018 Place (Village/Country): PORTO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GRAU, CARLES Goal Keeper
5 PINTO, TELMO
8 BALIU, ANTONI X X
9 COSTA, RAFAEL X
15 SILVA, JORGE
47 MORAIS, ALVARO
57 GARCIA, REINALDO
77 ALVES, GONÇALO X
78 NUNES, HELDER X X
10 MAGALHÃES, NELSON Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper
4   X       FONT, FERRANT
8 OLIVEIRA, RICARDO
9 GIL, PEDRO
16   X       PINTO, JOÃO X
17 PLATERO, MATIAS
30 PINTO, VITOR
57 PEREZ, ANTONIO X X
88 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE
91 DE MACEDO, JOSE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PAIS, FRANKLIM J. Director / 1st. Delegate   BORGES, GILBERTO
  PINTO, EURICO Director / 2nd. Delegate   ALVES, JOAO
VIVAS, GUILLEN Main Coach FREITAS, JOAO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   GOMES, RICARDO
  SOUSA, ANTONIO Doctor    
  CUNHA, DANIEL Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   PIMENTA, PEDRO
  MONTEIRO, FRANCISCO Mechanic / Steward   LOPES, MARCO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:30 H 13:11 H H H
2nd. Period 13:24 H 14:02 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-1 5-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: Luis Rei
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FILIPPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Arlindo Araujo Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 061 Date: 12/05/2018
TEAM 1 FC PORTO TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
5
8
9 X
15
47
57 X
77 X
78 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 17:03 1 5:51 2                
9 5:24 2                    
77 13:17 1                    
78 16:14 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61 X
4 X 5:29 3:29
8
9 X
16 X 36:09 34:09
17 X
30 X
57
88 X
91
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
57 3:29 1 2:58 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-1 5-2
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) LOPEZ, ALBERTO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name FILIPPO FRONTE