WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 060 Date: 12/05/2018 Place (Village/Country): PORTO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 REUS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BALLART, CANDID Goal Keeper
2 ESCALA, JOAN
5 SALVAT, JOAN
6 BANCELLS, ROMA
7 CASANOVAS, ALBERT
8 TORRA, MARC
9 MARIN, RAUL X X X
11 TELLA, PERE
27 RODRIGUEZ, ALEX
10 MATILLA, JUAN J. Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 BARCELONA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EGURROLA, AITOR Goal Keeper X
2 JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO
4 PASCUAL, MATIAS
5 ORDO—EZ, LUCAS X
7 ALVAREZ, PABLO X
8   X       BARGALLO, PAU X
9 PANADERO, SERGI
26 BARROSO, XAVIER X
33 ALABART, IGNACIO
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CABBE, ARTUR Director / 1st. Delegate   PERALTA, RAMON
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERNANDEZ RAVENTOS, DANIEL
GARCIA, JORDI Main Coach CASTRO, EDUARDO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ROCA, JORDI
  MONCLUS POVILL, POL Doctor   CUDELIS, MINDAUGAS
  BOSQUE, MARC Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   RIZO, VICEN«
  FORT, FRANCISCO Mechanic / Steward   ROIG, ALBERTO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 15:30 H 16:08 H H H
2nd. Period 16:20 H 16:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-0 2-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Name: Luis Rei
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ALESSANDRO ECCELSI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Arlindo Araujo Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 060 Date: 12/05/2018
TEAM 1 REUS TEAM 2 BARCELONA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
11
27
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 21:35 1 16:29 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
4 X
5
7 X
8 X X 17:50 15:50
9 X
26
33
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 4:57 1                    
7 3:47 1                    
8 23:03 1                    
26 6:42 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-0 2-4
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name ALESSANDRO ECCELSI