WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 062 Date: 13/05/2018 Place (Village/Country): PORTO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 BARCELONA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EGURROLA, AITOR Goal Keeper X
4 PASCUAL, MATIAS
5 ORDO—EZ, LUCAS X
6 JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO
7   X X     ALVAREZ, PABLO X
8 BARGALLO, PAU X X
9 PANADERO, SERGI
26   X       BARROSO, XAVIER
33 ALABART, IGNACIO
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GRAU, CARLES Goal Keeper
5 PINTO, TELMO
8 BALIU, ANTONI
9 COSTA, RAFAEL
15   X       SILVA, JORGE
47 MORAIS, ALVARO
57   X       GARCIA, REINALDO
77   X       ALVES, GON«ALO X
78 NUNES, HELDER X X
10 MAGALH√ES, NELSON Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PERALTA, RAMON Director / 1st. Delegate   PAIS, FRANKLIM J.
  FERNANDEZ RAVENTOS, DANIEL Director / 2nd. Delegate   PINTO, EURICO
CASTRO, EDUARDO Main Coach VIVAS, GUILLEN
  ROCA, JORDI Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERREIRA, JORGE
  CUDELIS, MINDAUGAS Doctor   SOUSA, ANTONIO
  RIZO, VICEN« Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   CUNHA, DANIEL
  ROIG, ALBERTO Mechanic / Steward   MONTEIRO, FRANCISCO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:36 H 13:11 H H H
2nd. Period 13:23 H 14:07 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 3-2 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: OSCAR VALVERDE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Arlindo Araujo Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE Match number: 062 Date: 13/05/2018
TEAM 1 BARCELONA TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
4 X
5
6
7 X X X 27:30 25:30 17:16 15:16
8 X
9 X
26 X 12:33 10:33
33
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 13:06 1                    
7 23:50 2                    
8 18:24 2 1:25 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
5
8
9 X
15 X 11:40 9:40
47
57 X X 1:31 0:00
77 X X 27:30 25:30
78 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
77 17:13 2                    
78 14:11 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 3-2 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name OSCAR VALVERDE