WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 2 Date: 15/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 WAHLEN, TOBIAS Goal Keeper
2 KARSCHAU, LUCAS X
3 HAGES, LIAM X
4 HILBERTZ, NILS
5 OBER, ALEXANDER X
6 THIEL, MAX
7 ZILKEN, MATS X
8 SCHULZ, ROBIN X X
9 STRIEDER, DANIEL
10 TEGETHOFF, TIMO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3   X       BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK
5   X       DUNGEN, RICO X
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
9   X       MIGALHAS, REGINALDO
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19   X       BOERSMA, CESAR
25 JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SCHILDBERG, SASCHA Director / 1st. Delegate   JANSSENS, BEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
MOLET, JORDI Main Coach BRAND, MARTY
  RODRIGUEZ, JUAN PABLO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
    Doctor   SIMONS, TINO
  SCHLESINGER, NADINE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SORENSEN, TON
  DEL CAMPO, JORGE Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:29 H 15:07 H H H
2nd. Period 15:19 H 15:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 4-1 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOSE PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 2 Date: 15/07/2018
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4 X
5
6
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 2:01 1                    
5 11:28 2                    
7 4:03 2                    
8 8:06 2 1:52 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3 X 27:12 25:12
4 X
5 X X 5:04 3:04
8
9 X 47:40 45:40
12 X
19 X X 4:35 2:35
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 8:24 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 4-1 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name JOSE PINTO