WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 3 Date: 15/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIZIO, JEAN-PIERRE Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO
3 WUFFLI, SIMON
4 JIMENEZ, GAEL X
5 MOOR, PATRICK
6 VANINA, MARZIO X
7 KISSLING, PASCAL X X X
8 RETTENMUND, GIAN X
9 RETTENMUND, RAPHAEL
10 OBERSON, GUILLAUME Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROHNER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2 BRUNNER, ROCHE X
3 ZEHRER, AUREL X
4 SAHLER, STEFAN
5 HAGSPIEL, KILIAN
7 THEURER, JEAN C.
8 KESSLER, THOMAS
9   X       MOSTOGL, SEBASTIAN
10 MOHR, ROMAN Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PASCAL, SACHA Director / 1st. Delegate   LAMPERT, PETER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIMCIC, THOMAS
RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach MEIRELES, JOAO
  DIAZ, DAVID Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BRUNNER, DAVE
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward   KAUL, DOMINIQUE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:00 H 17:34 H H H
2nd. Period 17:46 H 18:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-0 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 3 Date: 15/07/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 AUSTRIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 5:29 1                    
6 20:15 1                    
7 15:54 1 21:18 2                
8 3:55 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4 X
5 X
7
8
9 X 29:51 27:51
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 20:40 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-0 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name