WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CARLOS SENA CUP -Grupo B- Match number: 2 Date: 18/12/2014 Place (Village/Country): MIERES (ASTURIAS)/SPAIN
TEAM 1 CUENCAS MINERAS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
97 HOYOS, ISIS Goal Keeper
2 ROCES, SARA
3 GONZALEZ VEGA, CELIA
5 REYES, SABRINA
6 GARCIA, ADRIANA
7 GARCIA, LAURA X
9 MANJON, ANDREA X X
14 GARCIA, SARA
99 REY, PAULA Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 VILASANA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 CARAZO, ANNA Goal Keeper
3 FRANCI, MAR X
4 MATA PALLAS, PAULA
5 ARENAS, CARLA X
7 CARRANZA, ANNA
8 PORTA, LAURA X
12 PORTA, MARIA X X X
14 PORTA, VICTORIA X X
66 GRANCHA GIMENEZ, PAULA
22 BARTRES QUERALTO, ANNAIS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  REY, PEDRO A. Director / 1st. Delegate   FRANCI, RAMON
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   PORTA, RAMON
DE LA ROSA RIESCO, SERGIO Main Coach CAPDEVILA, JORDI
  ALVAREZ ARIAS, ISRAEL Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:35 H 21:01 H H H
2nd. Period 21:12 H 21:42 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-4 2-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REY Name: LUIS REY
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PAULO ALMEIDA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REY Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ADRIAN GUTIERREZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MARTINEZ, TERESA (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CARLOS SENA CUP -Grupo B- Match number: 2 Date: 18/12/2014
TEAM 1 CUENCAS MINERAS TEAM 2 VILASANA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
97
2 X
3
5
6 X
7 X
9 X
14
99 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 12:51 2                    
9 2:07 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
3 X
4
5
7 X
8
12 X
14 X
66
22
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 19:40 2                    
5 10:28 1                    
8 11:53 2                    
12 12:19 1 8:20 2                
14 10:12 1 1:09 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-4 2-7
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) MARTINEZ, TERESA (ES)
Assistant Referee Name PAULO ALMEIDA