WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 9 Date: 16/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 VROOMEN, LUC Goal Keeper
3 BOERSMA, ERIC
4   X       BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 DUNGEN, RICO
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
9 MIGALHAS, REGINALDO
19 BOERSMA, CESAR X X
25 JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT X
4 FONT, FERRANT X X
5 ALABART, IGNACIO
6 LAMAS, EDUARDO X X
7 ADROHER, JORDI X X X
8 BARGALLO, PAU X X X X
9   X       MARIN, RAUL X X X
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  JANSSENS, BEN Director / 1st. Delegate   HUELVES, JOSE LUIS
  BAL, EEF Director / 2nd. Delegate   ROMERO, EDUARD
BRAND, MARTY Main Coach DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO
  DONCEL, XINU Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ARES LOZANO, RICARDO
  SIMONS, TINO Doctor   DE PABLO, BERNAT
  SORENSEN, TON Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VENDRELL, EDUARD
    Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:00 H 19:43 H H H
2nd. Period 19:54 H 20:38 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-6 2-8 2-14
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FRANCO FERRARI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (EN) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 9 Date: 16/07/2018
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12
3 X
4 X X 19:35 17:35
5 X
8
9
19 X
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
19 5:34 2 3:50 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9 X 12:30 10:30
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 11:49 1                    
4 20:41 2 9:15 2                
6 9:28 2 5:45 2                
7 1:57 1 20:24 2 18:52 2            
8 21:00 1 19:59 1 19:52 2            
9 21:54 1 8:59 1 6:56 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-6 2-8 2-14
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) SOSA, BRUNO (EN)
Assistant Referee Name FRANCO FERRARI