WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 11 Date: 17/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER X X X X X X
3 SMITH, WILLIAM
4 GRIFFIN, JAMIE
5 CARTER, MICHAEL X
6 TUCKER, JACK
7 TAYLOR, JOSH X X X X
8 STEWART, OWEN X X X X
9 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, DAMY Goal Keeper
2 ROMBOUTS, GEERT
3 PEUSTJENS, DENIS
4 RILHAS, NUNO
5 BERTHELS, SERGE X
6 MIQUEIS, MARCO X
7 MERTENS, JOERI X
8 MACHIELSE, LIAM
9 RITA, SERGIO
10 ADRIAANSSENS, TOONY Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate   BOSCH, JOFRE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   VLIERBERGHE, DENNIS
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach DUNGEN, TONNY
  CORR, ARTHUR Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BRANDT, MILAN
    Doctor   VERHOEVEN, HEIDI
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   POOTER, LAUREN
    Mechanic / Steward   GUNS, ANNEMIE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:00 H 10:32 H H H
2nd. Period 10:45 H 11:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 9-2 14-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOSEPH SILLECHIA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FRANCO FERRAI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 11 Date: 17/07/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 23:08 1 12:16 1 21:24 2 17:03 2 9:41 2 7:10 2
5 17:56 2                    
7 13:35 1 18:12 2 7:25 2 2:22 2        
8 18:08 1 14:38 1 17:31 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 1:28 2                    
6 23:35 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 9-2 14-2
Referees 1+2 Names FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name JOSEPH SILLECHIA