WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 16 Date: 18/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BONNEAU, BAPTISTE Goal Keeper
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO X
4 HERMAN, REMI X
6 DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO
7 LE ROUX, MATHIEN
8 LE BERRE, ANTOINE X X
9 DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X X
10 CORREIA, KEVEN Goal Keeper
                             
                             
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIZIO, JEAN-PIERRE Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO
3 WUFFLI, SIMON
4 JIMENEZ, GAEL
5 MOOR, PATRICK
6 VANINA, MARZIO
7 KISSLING, PASCAL X X X
8 RETTENMUND, GIAN
9 RETTENMUND, RAPHAEL
10 OBERSON, GUILLAUME Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   PASCAL, SACHA
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FABIEN, SAVREUX Main Coach RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DIAZ, DAVID
    Doctor    
  BEN, HEDI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:02 H 10:40 H H H
2nd. Period 10:50 H 11:25 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 0-1 5-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOSE (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 16 Date: 18/07/2018
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 17:28 1                    
4 3:15 1                    
8 7:26 1 4:28 1                
9 16:19 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 20:40 1 20:42 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 0-1 5-2
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) PINTO, JOSE (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FERRARI, FRANCO