WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 17 Date: 18/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER X X X
3 SMITH, WILLIAM X
4 GRIFFIN, JAMIE
5 CARTER, MICHAEL
6 TUCKER, JACK
7 TAYLOR, JOSH X
8   X       STEWART, OWEN X X
9 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 VROOMEN, LUC Goal Keeper
3 BOERSMA, ERIC X X
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 DUNGEN, RICO
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
9 MIGALHAS, REGINALDO X
19   X       BOERSMA, CESAR X
25 JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate   JANSSENS, BEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach BRAND, MARTY
  CORR, ARTHUR Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
    Doctor   SIMONS, TINO
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SORENSEN, TON
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:30 H 13:05 H H H
2nd. Period 13:16 H 14:01 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 4-1 6-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Name: LUIS REI
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SILECCHIA JOSEPH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 17 Date: 18/07/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X X 44:50 42:50
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 13:41 1 17:03 2 6:41 2            
3 8:49 2                    
7 15:28 1                    
8 7:16 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12
3 X
4 X
5 X
8
9
19 X X 1:21 0:00
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 16:28 1 3:34 1                
9 9:29 2                    
19 18:40 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 4-1 6-4
Referees 1+2 Names GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name SILECCHIA JOSEPH