WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 18 Date: 18/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper X
2 AMATO, LEONARCO
5 AMBROSIO, FEDERICO X X
6 MALAGOLI, ANDREA X
7   X       COCCO, GIULIO X X
9 ILLUZZI, DOMENICO
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO
15 BANINI, DAVIDE X
19 PAGNINI, MARCO X X X X X
22 HNATA, RICCARDO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 WAHLEN, TOBIAS Goal Keeper
2 KARSCHAU, LUCAS X
3 HAGES, LIAM
4 HILBERTZ, NILS
5 OBER, ALEXANDER
6 THIEL, MAX
7 ZILKEN, MATS
8   X       SCHULZ, ROBIN X X X X
9   X       STRIEDER, DANIEL X
10 TEGETHOFF, TIMO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 1st. Delegate   SCHILDBERG, SASCHA
  ORTOGNI, ANDREA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach MOLET, JORDI
  CARICATO, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RODRIGUEZ, JUAN PABLO
  LAIOLO, EDOARDO Doctor    
  MAZZELLI, GIANLUCA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SCHLESINGER, NADINE
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   DEL CAMPO, JORGE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:31 H 18:10 H H H
2nd. Period 18:21 H 18:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
8-4 3-1 11-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: VALVERDE,OSCAR Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 18 Date: 18/07/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
2
5 X
6
7 X X 11:32 9:32
9 X
14 X
15
19
22 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 22:27 1 17:55 1                
6 3:14 1                    
7 24:02 1 21:50 1                
15 10:08 1                    
19 12:08 1 6:39 1 17:57 2 14:19 2 9:08 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6
7 X
8 X X 13:51 11:51
9 X X 14:48 12:48
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 20:10 1 13:13 1 11:25 1 2:53 1        
9 16:59 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
8-4 3-1 11-5
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name VALVERDE,OSCAR