WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 19 Date: 18/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 BELGIUM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, DAMY Goal Keeper
2 ROMBOUTS, GEERT
3 PEUSTJENS, DENIS
4 RILHAS, NUNO
5 BERTHELS, SERGE
6 MIQUEIS, MARCO
7 MERTENS, JOERI X
8 MACHIELSE, LIAM
9 RITA, SERGIO
10 ADRIAANSSENS, TOONY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL X X X
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT
4 FONT, FERRANT X X X X
6 LAMAS, EDUARDO X
7 ADROHER, JORDI X X X X
8 BARGALLO, PAU X X X X X X
9 MARIN, RAUL X X X X X
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BOSCH, JOFRE Director / 1st. Delegate   HUELVES, JOSE LUIS
  VLIERBERGHE, DENNIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   ROMERO, EDUARD
BRANDT, MILAN Main Coach DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO
  DUNGEN, TONNY Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ARES LOZANO, RICARDO
  VERHOEVEN, HEIDI Doctor   DE PABLO, BERNAT
  POOTER, LAUREN Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VENDRELL, EDUARD
  GUNS, ANNEMIE Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:01 H 20:35 H H H
2nd. Period 20:46 H 21:15 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-15 0-7 0-22
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSE PINTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 19 Date: 18/07/2018
TEAM 1 BELGIUM TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 15:02 1 9:13 1 12:24 2            
4 12:43 1 4:57 1 0:11 1 12:10 2        
6 2:08 2                    
7 24:02 1 23:51 1 17:22 1 17:38 2        
8 21:05 1 20:09 1 1:49 1 16:20 2 14:07 2 5:30 2
9 6:46 1 6:06 1 3:54 1 0:58 1        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-15 0-7 0-22
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO