WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 20 Date: 18/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORU—A/SPAIN
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROHNER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2 BRUNNER, ROCHE X
3 ZEHRER, AUREL
4 SAHLER, STEFAN X
5 HAGSPIEL, KILIAN
6 FASSLER, JONAS
7 THEURER, JEAN C.
8 KESSLER, THOMAS
9 MOSTOGL, SEBASTIAN
10 MOHR, ROMAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper
2 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL
3 COSTA, RAFAEL X X
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO
5 PINTO, VITOR X X
6 ALVES, GON«ALO X X X
7 NUNES, HELDER X X X
8 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE
9 RODRIGUES, JOAO X X X X X X
43 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  LAMPERT, PETER Director / 1st. Delegate   RODRIGUES, PAULO
  SIMCIC, THOMAS Director / 2nd. Delegate   CASTRO, RUI
MEIRELES, JOAO Main Coach SENICA, LUIS
  BRUNNER, DAVE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERRAO, NUNO
    Doctor   PIRES, ANDRE
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BARGE, RUI
    Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:02 H 22:37 H H H
2nd. Period 22:50 H 23:23 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-9 1-6 1-15
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (EN) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 20 Date: 18/07/2018
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 14:34 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
43 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 0:19 1 17:52 2                
5 12:34 1 10:14 1                
6 19:29 1 18:49 1 17:48 1            
7 14:29 1 11:50 2 9:58 2            
9 22:52 1 19:29 1 22:23 2 19:33 2 16:53 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-9 1-6 1-15
Referees 1+2 Names SOSA, BRUNO (EN) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name ULLRICH, THOMAS