WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 21 Date: 19/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3   X       BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK
5 DUNGEN, RICO X
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
9 MIGALHAS, REGINALDO X
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19 BOERSMA, CESAR
25 JEENINGA, RAFAEL X X
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO X
94 DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, DAMY Goal Keeper
2   X       ROMBOUTS, GEERT
3 PEUSTJENS, DENIS
4 RILHAS, NUNO X
5 BERTHELS, SERGE
6 MIQUEIS, MARCO
7 MERTENS, JOERI X X X X
8 MACHIELSE, LIAM
9 RITA, SERGIO X
10 ADRIAANSSENS, TOONY Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  JANSSENS, BEN Director / 1st. Delegate   BOSCH, JOFRE
  BAL, EEF Director / 2nd. Delegate   VLIERBERGHE, DENNIS
BRAND, MARTY Main Coach DUNGEN, TONNY
  DONCEL, XINU Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BRANDT, MILAN
  SIMONS, TINO Doctor   VERHOEVEN, HEIDI
  SORENSEN, TON Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   POOTER, LAUREN
    Mechanic / Steward   GUNS, ANNEMIE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:00 H 10:35 H H H
2nd. Period 10:46 H 11:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-2 5-3 10-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FRANCO FERRARI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSEPH SILLECCHIA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 21 Date: 19/07/2018
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3 X 41:17 39:17
4 X
5 X
8 X
9
12
19 X
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 20:17 1 17:37 1 3:59 1 0:59 1 11:12 2 8:45 2
9 2:32 1                    
25 7:16 2 1:47 2                
83 10:03 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X 2:48 0:48
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 22:47 2                    
7 4:28 1 4:59 2 1:25 2            
9 12:54 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-2 5-3 10-5
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name FRANCO FERRARI