WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 23 Date: 19/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUÑA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 WAHLEN, TOBIAS Goal Keeper
2   X X     KARSCHAU, LUCAS X X
3 HAGES, LIAM X
5 OBER, ALEXANDER
6 THIEL, MAX X
7 ZILKEN, MATS X
8 SCHULZ, ROBIN
9 STRIEDER, DANIEL X X X X
10 TEGETHOFF, TIMO Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER X
3 SMITH, WILLIAM
4 GRIFFIN, JAMIE
5 CARTER, MICHAEL
6 TUCKER, JACK
7 TAYLOR, JOSH X X
8 STEWART, OWEN X X
9 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SCHILDBERG, SASCHA Director / 1st. Delegate   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MOLET, JORDI Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  RODRIGUEZ, JUAN PABLO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORR, ARTHUR
    Doctor    
  SCHLESINGER, NADINE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  DEL CAMPO, JORGE Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:32 H 18:07 H H H
2nd. Period 18:18 H 18:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 5-3 8-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: OSCAR VALVERDE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: IVAN GONZÁLEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 23 Date: 19/07/2018
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X X 0:22 0:00 0:00 0:00
3 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 10:55 2                    
3 14:30 2                    
6 5:47 1                    
7 14:27 1                    
9 14:17 1 10:03 2 7:13 2 6:18 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 13:18 2                    
7 13:40 2 13:10 2                
8 15:51 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 5-3 8-4
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name OSCAR VALVERDE