WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 24 Date: 19/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT
4 FONT, FERRANT
5 ALABART, IGNACIO X
6 LAMAS, EDUARDO
7   X       ADROHER, JORDI X
8 BARGALLO, PAU X
9   X X     MARIN, RAUL
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
2 AMATO, LEONARCO X
5 AMBROSIO, FEDERICO
6 MALAGOLI, ANDREA
7 COCCO, GIULIO
9 ILLUZZI, DOMENICO
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO
15   X       BANINI, DAVIDE
19 PAGNINI, MARCO
22 GNATA, RICCARDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  ROMERO, EDUARD Director / 2nd. Delegate   ORTOGNI, ANDREA
DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
  ARES LOZANO, RICARDO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
  DE PABLO, BERNAT Doctor   LAIOLO, EDOARDO
  VENDRELL, EDUARD Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MAZZELLI, GIANLUCA
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:01 H 20:43 H H H
2nd. Period 20:57 H 21:30 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-0 2-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOSE (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 24 Date: 19/07/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X X 41:48 39:48
8 X
9 X X 26:47 24:47 24:47 22:47
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 4:25 1                    
7 10:31 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
5
6 X
7
9 X
14 X
15 X 33:42 31:42
19
22
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 1-0 2-0
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOSE (PT) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name ULLRICH, THOMAS