WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 26 Date: 20/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ROHNER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2   X       BRUNNER, ROCHE X
3 ZEHRER, AUREL
4 SAHLER, STEFAN X
5 HAGSPIEL, KILIAN
6 FASSLER, JONAS X
7 THEURER, JEAN C. X
8 KESSLER, THOMAS
9 MOSTOGL, SEBASTIAN X
10 MOHR, ROMAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, DAMY Goal Keeper
2 ROMBOUTS, GEERT
3 PEUSTJENS, DENIS
4 RILHAS, NUNO X X
5 BERTHELS, SERGE
6 MIQUEIS, MARCO
7   X       MERTENS, JOERI X X X
8 MACHIELSE, LIAM
9   X       RITA, SERGIO
10 ADRIAANSSENS, TOONY
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  LAMPERT, PETER Director / 1st. Delegate   BOSCH, JOFRE
  SIMCIC, THOMAS Director / 2nd. Delegate   VLIERBERGHE, DENNIS
MEIRELES, JOAO Main Coach DUNGEN, TONNY
  BRUNNER, DAVE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DUNGEN, TONNY
    Doctor   VERHOEVEN, HEIDI
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   POOTER, LAUREN
    Mechanic / Steward   GUNS, ANNEMIE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:01 H 10:39 H H H
2nd. Period 10:51 H 11:33 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 2-2 4-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: SOSA, BRUNO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOSE (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 26 Date: 20/07/2018
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA TEAM 2 BELGIUM
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X X 28:02 26:02
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 11:41 2                    
6 18:26 2                    
7 18:39 1                    
9 11:28 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X X 18:30 16:30
8
9 X X 11:41 9:41
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 16:26 2 6:32 2                
7 5:11 1 0:54 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 2-2 4-4
Referees 1+2 Names GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) PINTO, JOSE (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FERRARI, FRANCO