WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 29 Date: 20/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JIMENEZ, GAEL Goal Keeper
2 WYSS, NINO
3 WUFFLI, SIMON X X
4 VIZIO, JEAN-PIERRE
5 MOOR, PATRICK X
6   X       VANINA, MARZIO
7 KISSLING, PASCAL X
8 RETTENMUND, GIAN
9 RETTENMUND, RAPHAEL
10 OBERSON, GUILLAUME Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT X
4 FONT, FERRANT X X X
5 ALABART, IGNACIO
6 LAMAS, EDUARDO X
7 ADROHER, JORDI X
8 BARGALLO, PAU X X
9 MARIN, RAUL X X X
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PASCAL, SACHA Director / 1st. Delegate   HUELVES, JOSE LUIS
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   ROMERO, EDUARD
RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO
  DIAZ, DAVID Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ARES LOZANO, RICARDO
    Doctor   DE PABLO, BERNAT
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VENDRELL, EDUARD
    Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:01 H 20:38 H H H
2nd. Period 20:49 H 21:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-6 2-4 3-10
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 29 Date: 20/07/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X X 26:31 24:31
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 8:39 1 22:57 2                
5 23:21 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 22:57 2                    
4 20:30 1 20:05 2 0:50 2            
6 9:23 1                    
7 1:23 1                    
8 9:00 1                    
9 3:01 1 2:45 1 7:38 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-6 2-4 3-10
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) TORRES, RUI (PT)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO